Data protection Policy

Introduction

With the development of new communication tools, it is necessary to pay particular attention to the protection of privacy. This is why we are committed to respecting the confidentiality of the personal information we collect.

Glossary

User: Internet user connecting, using the www.allhuman.fr website.

Personal information: “information that allows, in any form whatsoever, directly or indirectly, the identification of the natural persons to which it applies” (article 4 of law no. 78-17 of 6 January 1978).

USE OF PERSONAL DATA COLLECTED

Online sale

Here is the information we collect when you place an order or create an account on the site:

  • Name
  • First name
  • Country
  • Number and street name
  • Postal Code
  • City
  • Phone
  • Email address

This information will be used for :

  • Send you information about your account and order
  • Send you the order
  • Responding to requests, including refunds and complaints
  • Processing payments and preventing fraud
  • Set up your account on our shop
  • Comply with any legal obligations

If you create an account, we store your personal information to pre-populate your information for future orders.

For Users who register on our site, we also store the personal data indicated in their profile. All Users may view, modify or delete their personal information at any time (except for their username). Site managers can also view and modify this information.

We generally store your information for as long as we need it for the purpose for which we collect and use it, and we are not legally obliged to continue to store it. For example, we store completed order information for 6 years for tax and accounting purposes. This includes your name, email address, and billing and shipping addresses. Pending order information and inactive accounts are kept for 3 years. Failed or canceled order information is kept for 1 year.

Your purchase history is kept on the site in order to provide you with after-sales service.

We retrieve your location, IP address and the type of browser you use for tax and shipping estimates.

FOLLOW-UP FOR ONLINE SALES

We track the contents of the shopping cart while you browse our site, so you can simply order !

WHO ON OUR TEAM HAS ACCESS TO THE DATA

Members of our team have access to the information you provide. For example, store administrators and managers have access to :

  • Order information such as what was purchased, when and where it is to be shipped,
  • Customer information such as your name, email address and billing and shipping information.

Our team has access to this information to process orders, issue refunds and assist you.

CONTACT FORM

The personal data collected via the contact form are as follows:

  • Name and surname
  • Email address

They are only transmitted by email and can be stored for a maximum of 3 years (6 years if you have a contractual relationship with All Human). The data is simply used to answer your request sent via the form and is not transmitted to any other organisation.

STATISTICS AND AUDIENCE MEASUREMENTS

This website uses cookies (in particular Google Analytics). Google Analytics may also collect your IP address. However, your IP address is anonymised before it is transmitted to Google Analytics (last two bytes of the IP address set to 0). Cookies are used to measure the number of visitors to the website and to compile statistics on the use of the website (e.g. the content or pages you visit). This data helps to improve the ergonomics of the All Human website.

See the data protection policy of Google Analytics.

SITE SECURITY

The site allhuman.fr uses Wordfence as a security system. This plugin automatically reads the IP addresses of visitors to the site, with the aim of reporting malicious attacks against the allhuman.fr site and countering them if necessary (spacing out connection attempts, etc.). This IP address can be sent to Wordfence’s servers, located in the United States, if the behaviour followed has been detected as malicious (for example: the IP address follows a pattern typically used by hackers, hacking attempts have been identified on the site, attempt to access the site administration with an unrecognized identifier, …). In the case of normal use of the allhuman.fr website, your IP address will not be transmitted to Wordfence.

Consult Wordfence’s privacy policy.
See the data processing contract between All Human and Wordfence.

EMBEDDED CONTENT FROM OTHER SITES

Articles on this site may include embedded content (e.g. videos, images, articles…). Content embedded from other sites behaves in the same way as if the visitor were visiting that other site.

These websites may collect data about you, use cookies, embed third-party tracking tools, track your interactions with such embedded content if you have an account connected to their website.

USE AND TRANSMISSION OF YOUR PERSONAL DATA

We may share your data with the services we use on the site (as described above):

COOKIES

A cookie is a small text file that websites save on your device (computer, tablet or mobile device) when you visit them. It allows these sites to record your actions and preferences for a specified period of time.

The All Human site uses cookies for statistical purposes in order to obtain measurements of traffic, to learn about visitor behaviour and to improve their experience on the site.

The following cookies may be set during your visit to the All Human site:

Name Description Expiration date
_ga Cookie Analytics, used for statistical purposes Registers a unique identifier used to generate statistical data on how the visitor uses the site. 13 months
_gat Cookie Analytics, used for statistical purposes Used by Google Analytics to drastically decrease the query rate 1 minute
_gid Cookie Analytics, used for statistical purposes Registers a unique identifier used to generate statistical data on how the visitor uses the site. 1 day
woocommerce_cart_hash Cookie technique Woocommerce. Allows you to save your cart information and detect when a change is made. Until 30 days
woocommerce_items_in_cart Cookie technique Woocommerce. Allows you to save your cart information and detect when a change is made. Until 30 days
wp_woocommerce_session Cookie technique Woocommerce. Contains a unique code to retrieve the contents of each customer’s cart. 2 days
wordpress_test_cookie WordPress technical cookie. Determines whether the browser is set to accept or reject cookies. Session
wordpress_logged_in_ WordPress technical cookie. Created when a user logs in. Session
wordpress_sec_ WordPress technical cookie. Used for SSL connection. The cookie records the connection details. Session
tarteaucitron Technical Cookie. Memorizes your consent or opposition to the deposit of cookies. 1 year

When you log on to the site, we will set a number of cookies to record your login information and screen preferences. The lifetime of a login cookie is two days, and the lifetime of a screen option cookie is one year. If you check “Remember me”, your login cookie will be stored for two weeks. If you log out of your account, the login cookie will be deleted.

Consent Management

You can easily consent or oppose the deposit of cookies on this site. To consent to the placing of cookies, click on the “OK, accept all” button in the banner at the bottom of the screen (this is not visible if you have already consented or have continued browsing the site). To change your choice, use the “Cookie Management” button at the bottom of the page. This does not apply to technical cookies, which are exempt from consent.

However, you can control the deposit of all cookies as you wish. It is possible to delete all cookies already stored on your computer and to configure the main web browsers to block them. However, in this case, you may have to indicate certain preferences yourself each time you visit a site, and some services and features may not be accessible.

You can configure your computer as follows to refuse the installation of cookies:

  • Under Internet Explorer: tool tab (gear icon in the top right-hand corner) / internet options. Click on Confidentiality, then on Advanced and choose “Refuse” on the two radio buttons displayed. Validate by clicking on OK.
  • Under Firefox: at the top of the browser window, click on the menu icon (symbolized by three bars), then go to the Options tab. Click on the Privacy and Security tab. Check the radio button “Block cookies and site data (may prevent some sites from working)”.
  • Under Safari: Click on the menu pictogram (symbolized by a cog) at the top right of the browser. Select Preferences. In the “Privacy” section, choose the “Always” button after “Block Cookies”.
  • Under Chrome: Click on the menu icon in the upper right-hand corner of the browser (symbolized by a three-point symbol). Select Settings. Click on Show Advanced Settings. In the “Privacy” section, click on Preferences. In the “Privacy” tab, you can block cookies.

RIGHT OF ACCESS AND DELETION OF PERSONAL DATA

If you have an account, you can request to receive a file containing all the personal data we hold about you, including the data you have provided us with. You may also request the deletion of your personal data. This does not include data stored for administrative, legal or security purposes.

CONTACT INFORMATION

You can write to us at 52 rue de la Bruyère, 67400 Illkirch. You can also contact us by mail at contact@allhuman.fr.

HOW WE PROTECT YOUR DATA

The data transiting through the site is secured to guarantee your confidentiality. Our site is secured thanks to the HTTPS protocol. Access to the site’s back office is protected through the use of complex passwords. The mailbox receiving the data from the contact forms is also highly secured. Finally, we use a security plugin in order to protect your data as well as possible.